You Are Viewing

Rabbit Run

Run Rabbit Run
               5.25 Mile Trail Run in the Bangor Town Forest
                               Bangor, Maine
                          April 29, 2017 10:00 AM
                         Sponsored by Epic Sports
                        Results by Sub5 Track Club

 
Place Div/Tot  Name                         Ag S City                 St   Time   Pace  
===== ======== ============================ == = ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/2    Adam Schwendt                19 M BANGOR               ME   35:10  6:42 
    2   1/11   Ivan Schwendt                45 M BANGOR               ME   36:46  7:01 
    3   1/6    Swamp Buck Skorapa           22 M FREEPORT             ME   37:01  7:04 
    4   2/11   Jamie Cyr                    41 M BANGOR               ME   38:38  7:22 
    5   1/8    Clifford Watson              34 M BUCKSPORT            ME   39:15  7:29 
    6   2/2    Zak Bragdon                  16 M EDDINGTON            ME   41:20  7:53 
    7   1/4    Charlie Collins              12 M WINTERPORT           ME   42:13  8:03 
    8   3/11   James Jackso Sanborn         43 M ORONO                ME   42:33  8:07 
    9   1/6    Tim Pearson                  53 M HOLDEN               ME   42:58  8:12 
   10   2/8    Patrick Womac                35 M VEAZIE               ME   43:56  8:23 
   11   4/11   Robert Dowling               44 M WINTERPORT           ME   44:58  8:34 
   12   2/6    Anthony Cappuccio            26 M VEAZIE               ME   45:43  8:43 
   13   1/2    Dave Farrar                  60 M BANGOR               ME   46:09  8:48 
   14   3/8    Randy Whitmore               30 M CLIFTON              ME   46:28  8:52 
   15   1/17   Rebekah Decker               30 F CARMEL               ME   47:18  9:01 
   16   4/8    Andrew Phifer                33 M WASHINGTON           DC   48:08  9:11 
   17   1/4    Patricia Craig               50 F DEDHAM               ME   48:55  9:20 
   18   1/14   Robin Clarke                 47 F VEAZIE               ME   49:24  9:25 
   19   3/6    Barlett Wilson               22 M BANGOR               ME   49:33  9:27 
   20   4/6    Nick Risser                  25 M BANGOR               ME   49:40  9:28 
   21   2/4    Deedra Dapice                50 F BREWER               ME   49:52  9:30 
   22   2/14   Katherine Collins            46 F WINTERPORT           ME   50:31  9:38 
   23   5/8    Aaron Fox                    38 M SOUTH PORTLAND       ME   51:23  9:48 
   24   1/15   Emily Wright                 24 F BANGOR               ME   51:33  9:50 
   25   1/3    Donna Kausen                 63 F ADDISON              ME   51:45  9:52 
   26   3/14   Lorry Sheasgreen             48 F BANGOR               ME   51:51  9:53 
   27   2/6    Geoffrey Dapice              50 M BREWER               ME   51:57  9:54 
   28   4/14   Darlene Webb                 48 F HAMPDEN              ME   54:09 10:19 
   29   5/11   Chuck Leblanc                46 M BANGOR               ME   54:14 10:20 
   30   5/14   Aymie Walshe                 43 F BANGOR               ME   54:26 10:23 
   31   1/1    Rebecca Schwendt             15 F BANGOR               ME   54:46 10:26 
   32   3/4    Nichi Farnham                53 F BANGOR               ME   55:43 10:37 
   33   3/6    Doug Farnham                 55 M BANGOR               ME   55:43 10:37 
   34   6/14   Stephanie Leblanc            48 F MADISON              ME   55:54 10:39 
   35   6/8    Justin Whitney               31 M CHESTER              ME   56:31 10:46 
   36   2/15   Brinne Robertson             23 F VEAZIE               ME   56:32 10:47 
   37   3/15   Sarah Gardner                28 F LINCOLN              ME   56:33 10:47 
   38   7/8    Brian Baker                  38 M BANGOR               ME   56:50 10:50 
   39   2/17   Mary McQueen-Jelley          35 F CHARLESTON           ME   57:26 10:57 
   40   2/2    Robert Clough                65 M BANGOR               ME   57:35 10:59 
   41   5/6    Benjamin Hanson              24 M BANGOR               ME   57:45 11:00 
   42   8/8    Bryce Dalhaus                36 M BANGOR               ME   58:58 11:14 
   43   3/17   Genevieve Trafelet           38 F BANGOR               ME   59:02 11:15 
   44   4/15   Alexandria Cerkovitz         28 F NEWPORT              ME   59:27 11:20 
   45   5/15   Amanda Huston                22 F ENFIELD              ME 1:00:38 11:33 
   46   6/15   Erynn Libby                  21 F ENFIELD              ME 1:00:39 11:34 
   47   6/11   Mitchell Kogut               47 M BANGOR               ME 1:00:53 11:36 
   48   7/14   Jessica Bloom-Foster         44 F VEAZIE               ME 1:00:56 11:37 
   49   4/17   Audrey Braccio               35 F GLENBURN             ME 1:01:02 11:38 
   50   7/15   Abby Chin                    28 F BANGOR               ME 1:01:14 11:40 
   51   5/17   Kate Hayes                   33 F BANGOR               ME 1:01:50 11:47 
   52   7/11   Tom Leonard                  47 M BANGOR               ME 1:01:51 11:47 
   53   8/11   Randy Allen                  45 M OLD TOWN             ME 1:02:21 11:53 
   54   6/17   Kate Goupee                  37 F DEDHAM               ME 1:02:34 11:56 
   55   8/15   Niki Bennick                 27 F BANGOR               ME 1:02:38 11:56 
   56   7/17   Tracy Deschaine              34 F OLD TOWN             ME 1:02:43 11:57 
   57   2/3    Joann Clough                 69 F BANGOR               ME 1:04:20 12:16 
   58   8/17   Danielle Cowette             35 F BANGOR               ME 1:04:45 12:20 
   59   9/17   Audrey Laffely               32 F OLD TOWN             ME 1:04:55 12:22 
   60   9/15   Coralie Cross                25 F BREWER               ME 1:05:16 12:26 
   61   4/4    Susan Lazor                  55 F BUCKSPORT            ME 1:05:52 12:33 
   62  10/17   Miranda Richardson           33 F MACHIAS              ME 1:06:16 12:38 
   63  10/15   Alicen Brooks                20 F MACHIAS              ME 1:06:33 12:41 
   64  11/15   Heather Large                29 F BUCKSPORT            ME 1:06:34 12:41 
   65  12/15   Amanda Boal                  28 F LOUISVILLE           KY 1:06:39 12:42 
   66   8/14   Carla Pope                   46 F OLD TOWN             ME 1:06:46 12:44 
   67   4/6    James Knapp                  57 M BANGOR               ME 1:07:47 12:55 
   68  13/15   Nicole Bouchard              25 F HERMON               ME 1:07:49 12:56 
   69   9/14   Megan McNichol               43 F BANGOR               ME 1:07:52 12:56 
   70  11/17   Jess Lyons                   32 F WINTERPORT           ME 1:08:27 13:03 
   71  12/17   Grace Pearson                32 F BANGOR               ME 1:09:12 13:11 
   72   6/6    Jesse Jandreau               28 M LEVANT               ME 1:09:14 13:12 
   73  14/15   Shannon Dapice               23 F BREWER               ME 1:10:27 13:26 
   74   9/11   Mark Leonard                 44 M VEAZIE               ME 1:11:09 13:34 
   75  10/14   Jennifer Chiarell            42 F OLD TOWN             ME 1:11:27 13:37 
   76  13/17   Bobbi-Jean Garceau           34 F BANGOR               ME 1:11:27 13:37 
   77          Unknown Runner                                            1:11:29 13:37 
   78          Unknown Runner						 1:11:31 13:38
   79   5/6    Ryan Boal                    58 M LOUISVILLE           KY 1:11:44 13:40 
   80  11/14   Nina Boulard                 44 F CARMEL               ME 1:11:59 13:43 
   81   3/3    Donna Jean Pohlman           66 F ALBION               ME 1:12:28 13:49 
   82  14/17   Mara Garceau                 31 F BANGOR               ME 1:12:30 13:49 
   83  10/11   David Braley                 46 M GLENBURN             ME 1:12:39 13:51 
   84   1/1    Ronald Paquette              75 M ALBION               ME 1:12:57 13:54 
   85  15/17   Stacey Coventry              34 F BANGOR               ME 1:14:29 14:12 
   86  16/17   Ashleigh Briggs              30 F BANGOR               ME 1:14:32 14:12 
   87          Jinger Pepin                    F ETNA                 ME 1:14:57 14:17 
   88  12/14   Stephanie Reimers            43 F DIXMONT              ME 1:15:58 14:29 
   89  15/15   Jamie Stevenson              29 F BANGOR               ME 1:16:50 14:39 
   90   6/6    Brad Pearson                 56 M LEESBURG             VA 1:16:52 14:39 
   91  13/14   Heidi Thompson               45 F BANGOR               ME 1:17:31 14:46 
   92   2/4    Jeffrey Thompson             11 M BANGOR               ME 1:17:31 14:46 
   93   3/4    Zak Waters                   11 M BANGOR               ME 1:17:36 14:47 
   94   1/1    Hannah Waters                 9 F BANGOR               ME 1:17:36 14:47 
   95   4/4    Isaiah Peavey                 9 M BANGOR               ME 1:17:36 14:47 
   96  17/17   Danielle Arcand              34 F BUCKSPORT            ME 1:17:43 14:49 
   97  11/11   Joel Bragdon                 48 M EDDINGTON            ME 1:19:33 15:10 
   98  14/14   Kristin Bragdon              43 F EDDINGTON            ME 1:20:56 15:25

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                              Run Rabbit Run
               5.25 Mile Trail Run in the Bangor Town Forest
                               Bangor, Maine
                          April 29, 2017 10:00 AM
                         Sponsored by Epic Sports
                        Results by Sub5 Track Club

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Adam Schwendt                19 Bangor          ME   35:10 
    2 Ivan Schwendt                45 Bangor          ME   36:46 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Rebekah Decker               30 Carmel          ME   47:18 
    2 Patricia Craig               50 Dedham          ME   48:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 14
    1     7 Charlie Collins              12 WINTERPORT         ME   42:13 
    2    91 Jeffrey Thompson             11 BANGOR             ME 1:17:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 14
    1    93 Hannah Waters                 9 BANGOR             ME 1:17:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   15 - 19
    1     6 Zak Bragdon                  16 EDDINGTON          ME   41:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   15 - 19
    1    31 Rebecca Schwendt             15 BANGOR             ME   54:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
    1     3 Swamp Buck Skorapa           22 FREEPORT           ME   37:01 
    2    12 Anthony Cappuccio            26 VEAZIE             ME   45:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
    1    24 Emily Wright                 24 BANGOR             ME   51:33 
    2    36 Brinne Robertson             23 VEAZIE             ME   56:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
    1     5 Clifford Watson              34 BUCKSPORT          ME   39:15 
    2    10 Patrick Womac                35 VEAZIE             ME   43:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
    1    39 Mary McQueen-Jelley          35 CHARLESTON         ME   57:26 
    2    43 Genevieve Trafelet           38 BANGOR             ME   59:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
    1     4 Jamie Cyr                    41 BANGOR             ME   38:38 
    2     8 James Jackso Sanborn         43 ORONO              ME   42:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
    1    18 Robin Clarke                 47 VEAZIE             ME   49:24 
    2    22 Katherine Collins            46 WINTERPORT         ME   50:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
    1     9 Tim Pearson                  53 HOLDEN             ME   42:58 
    2    27 Geoffrey Dapice              50 BREWER             ME   51:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
    1    21 Deedra Dapice                50 BREWER             ME   49:52 
    2    32 Nichi Farnham                53 BANGOR             ME   55:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
    1    13 Dave Farrar                  60 BANGOR             ME   46:09 
    2    40 Robert Clough                65 BANGOR             ME   57:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
    1    25 Donna Kausen                 63 ADDISON            ME   51:45 
    2    57 Joann Clough                 69 BANGOR             ME 1:04:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
    1    83 Ronald Paquette              75 ALBION             ME 1:12:57

Have an Epic Day!